Churches
The Metro Federation of Churches is composed of six churches.

  • Community Missionary Baptist Church
               651 Campanella Ave
              Orlando, Fl 32811
              407-293-3100
              Rev. Alfred Moore, Pastor

              Schedule of Services
              Sunday School 9:30am     Morning Worship 11:00am
              1st Tuesday-Worship Service 7:00pm
              Tue & Thurs Bible Study 7:30pm
              Sat Prayer 7:00am     
              Tues Prayer 12:00 pm

  • Greater New Light Missionary Baptist Church
              4501 Conley st.
              Orlando, FL 32811
              407-532-0044
              Pastor Billy Jackson


              Schedule of Services:
              Sunday School 9:30am     
              Morning Worship 11:00am
              Prayer Meeting/Bible Study-Thurs. 7:30pm

  • Exodus Church Of Redemption Inc.
            1908 South Rio Grand Ave,
             Orlando, FL 32805
             Pastor Rose J. Bodiford

             Service Time
             Wed Night 6:30pm Prayer
             Every Wed. 7:30 pm Bible Study
             Every Wed 8pm-9pm Choir Practice
             Every 2nd&4th Fri. 7pm The Other side of Jordan / Praise Service
             Sunday School 9:45am-10:45am
             Sunday Service 11am
             Every 3rd Sat. 10am outreach in Apopka

  • St Luke Missionary Baptist Church
              1404 Bruton Blvd.
              Orlando, FL 32805
              407-422-3372
              Rev. Curtis Wilson, Pastor

              Schedule of Services:
              Sunday School 9:30am       
              Morning Worship Service 11:00am
              Praise Dance Rehearsal 
              Thur 5:30pm
              Choir rehearsal Thur 7:30pm

  • SPIRIT OF LIFE MINISTRIES #3
          630 Emeralda st Suite 107
         Orlando, Fl 32808
          407-914-6981
          Rev. Charles E. Graham

              Schedule of Services
             Sunday:
             Early morning service 7:45am
            Church School 9:00am
            Morning worship 10:15am
           Monday:Wholeness Ministry 7:30pm
           Tuesday:
           Bible Study 7:30pm
            Wednesday:
            Children and Youth 6:00pm
           Thursday:
           Choir Rehearsal 7:30pm
            Saturday:
             Praise Team Rehearsal 10:00am     



Metro Federation of Churches